Leadership Team


Ron Riley
Executive Director


Sarah Curry
Manager of Storytelling Group
Volleyball Coach

Melissa Jackson
Director of Educational Services

Brandon Jackson
Manager of Business & Operations

Kerry Hubbartt
Manager of Children and Family Services

Benita Kelly
Manager of Maintenance & Grounds

Staff


Lynnette Asbury
Equine Specialist
Teacher

Austin Dees
Maintenance Technician
Basketball Coach


Pam Etcher
Houseparent
School Support

Wendy Gideon
CFS Assistant


April Graney
Teacher


Sally Hall
Dining Hall Manager


Lauren Hard
Teacher
Custodial Technician

Ken Kelly
Teacher
Athletic Director

Robb Lenardson
Teacher
Volleyball Coach Basketball Coach

Kellie McLendon
Teacher
Volleyball Coach
Basketball Coach


Randall Stauffer
Maintenance Technician


Debbie Tinkler
Houseparent
Mission Trip Coordinator

Amanda Zamarron
Houseparent

Mary Boring
Dining Hall Assistant


Walter Duke
Footprint Project Manager



Ashley Farmer
Teacher


Javier Gutierrez Houseparent
Basketball Coach

David Green
Teacher


Brian Hammond
Teacher


Karen Hodges
Teacher


Bryan Lawler
Visual Storyteller


Jama Luckey
Preschool Teacher



Dianne Myrick
Teacher



Sarah Spezzo
Respite Houseparent
School Support

Mike Tinkler
Houseparent
Automotive Services

Jorge Zamarron
Respite Houseparent
Food Store Support

Josh Curry
Teacher
Cross Country Coach

Kevin Etcher
Houseparent
MT Project Manager
Cross Country Coach

Nate Gideon
Social Worker


Sarah Gutierrez
Houseparent


Lauri Green
School Secretary
Librarian

Janet Hammond
Administrative Assistant


Jordan Howe
Social Worker


Anna Lenardson
Teacher


Ron Luckey
Special Projects Technician


Carol Reimer
Accounts Payable
HR Assistant


Tony Spezzo
Respite Houseparent
Food Store Support

Rachel Wages
Executive Assistant


Grandparent Volunteers


Pete Hall
Maintenance Volunteer

Jack Moody
Maintenance
Volunteer

Peggy Pletcher
Pre-School Volunteer

Phil Pletcher
Maintenance Volunteer

Rod Ramsell
School Volunteer


Mary Ellen Wilkinson
Library Volunteer

Anita Hughes
Dining Hall Volunteer

Board Members


Missy Franklin
President
Nominating Committee Chair

Amy Fichtner
Finance Committee Member

Wayne Shaw
Board Member

Nelson Horton
Vice President
Finance Committee Chair


Paul Johnson
Finance Committee Member

Mike Yates
Board Member

Aileen Gronewold
Secretary
Personnel Committee Chair

Ron Riley
Ex-officio Board Member